Wholesale Only
Service: 
800.575.4007

Item #: 781605
  • Guardhouse Evocore#: 091037816054
  • Size: 17.9 mm ( S ) Color: Clear
  • Pieces Per Unit: 50
  • Units Per Case: 20
Retail: $28.85
Login required to order.
Availability: Out of Stock notify me

Evocore 17.91 mm direct-fit 50 packs for U.S. dimes (S)

Evocore Dime Direct-Fit coin holders are designed to protect and display U.S. dimes with a precise, secure fit. Made from high-quality acrylic, each capsule offers durable protection along with a crystal-clear view of both the obverse and reverse of the coin.

Precisely sized for the 17.91 mm diameter of a U.S. dime, this direct-fit capsule holds the coin firmly in place without the need for rings or inserts. The two-piece design features a tight friction-fit closure, encapsulating the coin and helping guard against dust, handling, and environmental exposure.

With a 30.9 mm outer diameter (Small size), this capsule is fully compatible with Evocore display and storage systems, providing a clean, consistent presentation for your collection.

Direct-Fit Capsule Size Outside Dim Inside Dim Inside Depth Total Depth
DimeSmall30.917.911.374.5
CentSmall30.919.041.554.5
NickelSmall30.921.21.984.5
QuarterSmall30.924.261.774.5
Small DollarSmall30.926.492.034.5
Half DollarMedium36.2430.62.174.8
Large DollarLarge44.4538.12.95.7
Silver RoundLarge44.4539.42.955.7
Silver EagleLarge44.4540.582.955.7
Tenth Oz Gold EagleSmall30.916.51.284.5
Quarter Oz Gold EagleSmall30.921.991.84.5
Half Oz Gold EagleLarge44.45272.165.7
One Oz Gold EagleLarge44.4532.682.885.7
Extra Large CapsuleExtra Large51.5846.1735.7
1 Oz Silver BarBAR34.5x55.529.3x50.32.526.1

All sizes listed are in millimeters.

Size Quantity Oz Box Dims
18mm 50 6.77 5.25 x 7 x 1
19mm 50 6.77 5.25 x 7 x 1
21mm 50 5.64 5.25 x 7 x 1
24.3mm 50 6.53 5.25 x 7 x 1
26mm 50 5.15 5.25 x 7 x 1
30.6mm 50 11.50 6.25 x 8.75 x 1.5
38mm 50 12.70 7.5 x 9.75 x 1.25
39mm 50 12.42 7.5 x 9.75 x 1.25
40mm 50 12.42 7.5 x 9.75 x 1.25

Recently Viewed Items:

Dime 18mm Direct-Fit EvoCore coin holders - (S dia) / 50 per box.

Dime 18mm Direct-Fit EvoCore coin holders - (S dia) / 50 per box.

Price:

Air Tite 34mm Direct Fit Retail Packs - $20 Gold

Air Tite 34mm Direct Fit Retail Packs - $20 Gold

Price:

16 Pocket Zipper Folio for Sentry Card Holders - Blue Denim

16 Pocket Zipper Folio for Sentry Card Holders - Blue Denim

Price:

Elegant Coin Display Tray and Jewelry Pad - Dual Use (24 Slots)

Elegant Coin Display Tray and Jewelry Pad - Dual Use (24 Slots)

Price:

ASE  Frosty Case - It's a Girl!

ASE Frosty Case - It's a Girl!

Price:

Graded Trading Card Zipper Folio for 40 PSA Card Slabs - Blue Denim

Graded Trading Card Zipper Folio for 40 PSA Card Slabs - Blue Denim

Price: