Wholesale Only
Service: 
800.575.4007

Item #: 781611
  • Guardhouse Evocore#: 091037816115
  • Size: 27 mm ( ) Color: Clear
  • Pieces Per Unit: 50
  • Units Per Case: 20
Retail: $33.50
Login required to order.
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In Same or Next Business Day.

Evocore 27mm direct-fit 50 packs for half ounce (1/2) American Gold Eagles.

Evocore 1/2 oz Gold Eagle Direct-Fit coin holders are designed to protect and display gold coins with a precise, secure fit. Made from high-quality acrylic, each capsule offers durable protection along with a crystal-clear view of both the obverse and reverse of the coin.

Precisely sized for the 27 mm diameter of a 1/2 oz Gold Eagle, this direct-fit capsule holds the coin firmly in place without the need for rings or inserts. The two-piece design features a tight friction-fit closure, encapsulating the coin and helping guard against dust, handling, and environmental exposure.

With a 44.45 mm outer diameter (Large size), this capsule is fully compatible with Evocore display and storage systems, providing a clean, consistent presentation for your collection.

Direct-Fit Capsule Size Outside Dim Inside Dim Inside Depth Total Depth
DimeSmall30.917.911.374.5
CentSmall30.919.041.554.5
NickelSmall30.921.21.984.5
QuarterSmall30.924.261.774.5
Small DollarSmall30.926.492.034.5
Half DollarMedium36.2430.62.174.8
Large DollarLarge44.4538.12.95.7
Silver RoundLarge44.4539.42.955.7
Silver EagleLarge44.4540.582.955.7
Tenth Oz Gold EagleSmall30.916.51.284.5
Quarter Oz Gold EagleSmall30.921.991.84.5
Half Oz Gold EagleLarge44.45272.165.7
One Oz Gold EagleLarge44.4532.682.885.7
Extra Large CapsuleExtra Large51.5846.1735.7
1 Oz Silver BarBAR34.5x55.529.3x50.32.526.1

All sizes listed are in millimeters.

Size Quantity Oz Box Dims
18mm 50 6.77 5.25 x 7 x 1
19mm 50 6.77 5.25 x 7 x 1
21mm 50 5.64 5.25 x 7 x 1
24.3mm 50 6.53 5.25 x 7 x 1
26mm 50 5.15 5.25 x 7 x 1
30.6mm 50 11.50 6.25 x 8.75 x 1.5
38mm 50 12.70 7.5 x 9.75 x 1.25
39mm 50 12.42 7.5 x 9.75 x 1.25
40mm 50 12.42 7.5 x 9.75 x 1.25

Recently Viewed Items:

Mega Red: A Guide Book of United States Coins, Deluxe 10th Edition (Softcover)

Mega Red: A Guide Book of United States Coins, Deluxe 10th Edition (Softcover)

Price:

American Women Quarters 2022-2025 Philadelphia, Denver and San Francisco Mints

American Women Quarters 2022-2025 Philadelphia, Denver and San Francisco Mints

Price:

Armored Brand USA Acrylic Bulk Modern Currency Holder

Armored Brand USA Acrylic Bulk Modern Currency Holder

Price:

Silver Round 39mm Direct-Fit EvoCore Coin Holders-50 per pack (L dia Ring-Fit) / 50 per box.

Silver Round 39mm Direct-Fit EvoCore Coin Holders-50 per pack (L dia Ring-Fit) / 50 per box.

Price:

2027 Red Book Price Guide of United States Coins, Large Print

2027 Red Book Price Guide of United States Coins, Large Print

Price:

Collecting and Investing Strategies for Walking Liberty Half Dollars

Collecting and Investing Strategies for Walking Liberty Half Dollars

Price: