Wholesale Only
Service: 
800.575.4007

Item #: 781621
  • Guardhouse Evocore#: 091037816214
  • Size: 17.9 mm ( S ) Color: Clear
  • Sold Individually
  • Units Per Case: 100
Retail: $5.95
Login required to order.
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In Same or Next Business Day.
Guardhouse Evocore direct-fit coin capsules in convenient retail 10 packs. These capsules are made with archival, scratch resistant acrylic (PMMA). The 17.9mm with a small exterior will fit the following coin dime types Liberty Seated, Barber, Mercury, and Roosevelt.
Direct-Fit Capsule Size Outside Dim Inside Dim Inside Depth Total Depth
DimeSmall30.917.911.374.5
CentSmall30.919.041.554.5
NickelSmall30.921.21.984.5
QuarterSmall30.924.261.774.5
Small DollarSmall30.926.492.034.5
Half DollarMedium36.2430.62.174.8
Large DollarLarge44.4538.12.95.7
Silver RoundLarge44.4539.42.955.7
Silver EagleLarge44.4540.582.955.7
Tenth Oz Gold EagleSmall30.916.51.284.5
Quarter Oz Gold EagleSmall30.921.991.84.5
Half Oz Gold EagleLarge44.45272.165.7
One Oz Gold EagleLarge44.4532.682.885.7
Extra Large CapsuleExtra Large51.5846.1735.7
1 Oz Silver BarBAR34.5x55.529.3x50.32.526.1

All sizes listed are in millimeters.

Recently Viewed Items:

Dime (17.9mm) Direct-Fit EvoCore Coin Capsules - 10 Pack

Dime (17.9mm) Direct-Fit EvoCore Coin Capsules - 10 Pack

Price:

American Silver Eagle Album Starting in 2021

American Silver Eagle Album Starting in 2021

Price:

American Eagle Silver Dollars w/Proof Vol 2 Replacement Page 1 2007-2010-W Pr.

American Eagle Silver Dollars w/Proof Vol 2 Replacement Page 1 2007-2010-W Pr.

Price:

Dansco U.S. Modern Commemorative Dollar Vol 1 - 1983-1994

Dansco U.S. Modern Commemorative Dollar Vol 1 - 1983-1994

Price:

Washington Quarters Replacement Page 6 1986-P-1997-D

Washington Quarters Replacement Page 6 1986-P-1997-D

Price: