Wholesale Only
Service: 
800.575.4007

Item #: 724681
  • Guardhouse Holders#: 091037246813
  • Size: 21.2 mm ( S ) Color: Clear
  • Pieces Per Unit: 250
  • Units Per Case: 4
Retail: $125.45
Login required to order.
Availability: Out of Stock notify me

21.2mm direct-fit Bulk Holder for nickels with small size exterior diameter coin capsules.

Guardhouse EvoCore Direct-Fit round holders are made of a virgin acrylic polymer. This high quality material ensures long-term crystal clear clarity.

The interior of the direct-fit round coin capsule will hold a nickel snugly in a sealed chamber, but is also designed so that you can remove the contents if necessary.

The exterior dimensions are measured to industry standards for coin boxes and holders.

Direct-Fit Capsule Size Outside Dim Inside Dim Inside Depth Total Depth
DimeSmall30.917.911.374.5
CentSmall30.919.041.554.5
NickelSmall30.921.21.984.5
QuarterSmall30.924.261.774.5
Small DollarSmall30.926.492.034.5
Half DollarMedium36.2430.62.174.8
Large DollarLarge44.4538.12.95.7
Silver RoundLarge44.4539.42.955.7
Silver EagleLarge44.4540.582.955.7
Tenth Oz Gold EagleSmall30.916.51.284.5
Quarter Oz Gold EagleSmall30.921.991.84.5
Half Oz Gold EagleLarge44.45272.165.7
One Oz Gold EagleLarge44.4532.682.885.7
Extra Large CapsuleExtra Large51.5846.1735.7
1 Oz Silver BarBAR34.5x55.529.3x50.32.526.1

All sizes listed are in millimeters.

#724681 Quantity Weight Dimensions
Box 250 2.2 14 X 7 X 2
Case 1000 9 14 1/2 X 8 X 9 1/2

Recently Viewed Items:

Guide Book of Counterfeit Confederate Currency - Red Book

Guide Book of Counterfeit Confederate Currency - Red Book

Price:

Guide Book of United States Commemorative Coins, 2nd edition

Guide Book of United States Commemorative Coins, 2nd edition

Price:

Rechargeable Battery for EK-1200i Scale

Rechargeable Battery for EK-1200i Scale

Price:

Numismatist's Downtown Companion

Numismatist's Downtown Companion

Price:

Acrylic Graded Card Holder for PSA - Magnetic Lid - 1 Slab

Acrylic Graded Card Holder for PSA - Magnetic Lid - 1 Slab

Price:

Wood Glass-Top Display Slab Box with Latch and Key - 2 Slab Universal

Wood Glass-Top Display Slab Box with Latch and Key - 2 Slab Universal

Price: