Wholesale Only
Service: 
800.575.4007

Item #: 724688
  • Guardhouse Holders#: 091037246882
  • Size: 38.1 mm ( L ) Color: Clear
  • Pieces Per Unit: 250
  • Units Per Case: 4
Retail: $145.60
Login required to order.
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In Same or Next Business Day.

38.1mm direct-fit Bulk Holder for large dollars with large size exterior diameter coin capsules.

Guardhouse EvoCore Direct-Fit round holders are made of a virgin acrylic polymer. This high quality material ensures long-term crystal clear clarity.

The interior of the direct-fit round coin capsule will hold a large dollar snugly in a sealed chamber, but is also designed so that you can remove the contents if necessary.

The exterior dimensions are measured to industry standards for coin boxes and holders.

Direct-Fit Capsule Size Outside Dim Inside Dim Inside Depth Total Depth
DimeSmall30.917.911.374.5
CentSmall30.919.041.554.5
NickelSmall30.921.21.984.5
QuarterSmall30.924.261.774.5
Small DollarSmall30.926.492.034.5
Half DollarMedium36.2430.62.174.8
Large DollarLarge44.4538.12.95.7
Silver RoundLarge44.4539.42.955.7
Silver EagleLarge44.4540.582.955.7
Tenth Oz Gold EagleSmall30.916.51.284.5
Quarter Oz Gold EagleSmall30.921.991.84.5
Half Oz Gold EagleLarge44.45272.165.7
One Oz Gold EagleLarge44.4532.682.885.7
Extra Large CapsuleExtra Large51.5846.1735.7
1 Oz Silver BarBAR34.5x55.529.3x50.32.526.1

All sizes listed are in millimeters.

#724688 Quantity Weight Dimensions
Box 250 3.95 lbs 19 1/2 X 9 1/2 X 2 1/4
Case 1000 17.38 lbs 20 X 10 X 11

Recently Viewed Items:

SF Illustrated Album Pages German General Government 1939-1944 - 22CSF

SF Illustrated Album Pages German General Government 1939-1944 - 22CSF

Price:

Guide Book of Modern United States Dollar Coins

Guide Book of Modern United States Dollar Coins

Price:

Slipcase to fit Deluxe Currency Album (#6740)

Slipcase to fit Deluxe Currency Album (#6740)

Price:

Whitman Classic Coin Album - P&D 2026 - 250th America Celebration

Whitman Classic Coin Album - P&D 2026 - 250th America Celebration

Price:

ANA Grading Standards for United States Coins, 7th Edition

ANA Grading Standards for United States Coins, 7th Edition

Price:

Official Whitman Folder - Kids Love Coins P&D 2026 - 250th America Celebration

Official Whitman Folder - Kids Love Coins P&D 2026 - 250th America Celebration

Price: