Wholesale Only
Service: 
800.575.4007

Item #: 781627
  • Guardhouse Evocore#: 091037816276
  • Size: 38.1 mm ( ) Color: Clear
  • Sold Individually
  • Units Per Case: 100
Retail: $6.90
Login required to order.
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In Same or Next Business Day.
Guardhouse Evocore direct-fit coin capsules in convenient retail 10 packs. These capsules are made with archival, scratch resistant acrylic (PMMA). The 38.1mm with a large exterior dimension will fit the following coin large dollar types Liberty Seated, Trade, Morgan, Peace, and Eisenhower.
Direct-Fit Capsule Size Outside Dim Inside Dim Inside Depth Total Depth
DimeSmall30.917.911.374.5
CentSmall30.919.041.554.5
NickelSmall30.921.21.984.5
QuarterSmall30.924.261.774.5
Small DollarSmall30.926.492.034.5
Half DollarMedium36.2430.62.174.8
Large DollarLarge44.4538.12.95.7
Silver RoundLarge44.4539.42.955.7
Silver EagleLarge44.4540.582.955.7
Tenth Oz Gold EagleSmall30.916.51.284.5
Quarter Oz Gold EagleSmall30.921.991.84.5
Half Oz Gold EagleLarge44.45272.165.7
One Oz Gold EagleLarge44.4532.682.885.7
Extra Large CapsuleExtra Large51.5846.1735.7
1 Oz Silver BarBAR34.5x55.529.3x50.32.526.1

All sizes listed are in millimeters.

Overall Customer Rating of 1 Reviews:
review-star review-star review-star review-star review-star

Great coin capsules.

Rating:
review-star review-star review-star review-star review-star
Pros:
Cons:
I bought 10 40mm and 10 38mm coin capsules as well as a few others for some Kennedy Half’s I have. The capsules fit the coins perfectly and have a good seal to them. I will be buying more from this site as soon as I need some more.

Recently Viewed Items:

Large Dollar (38.1mm) Direct-Fit EvoCore Coin Capsules - 10 Pack

Large Dollar (38.1mm) Direct-Fit EvoCore Coin Capsules - 10 Pack

Price:

Whitman Encyclopedia of Colonial and Early American Coins 2nd Ed

Whitman Encyclopedia of Colonial and Early American Coins 2nd Ed

Price:

National Park Quarters Album 2010 - 2021, Single MM

National Park Quarters Album 2010 - 2021, Single MM

Price:

Magnetic Lid Display Box - Holds a PSA/CGC Card Slab

Magnetic Lid Display Box - Holds a PSA/CGC Card Slab

Price:

Shield Bag for Silver Comic Books (Standard Size) - 7 1/8 x 10 1/2

Shield Bag for Silver Comic Books (Standard Size) - 7 1/8 x 10 1/2

Price:

Paper Money Slab for Modern U.S. Currency - Currency Holder

Paper Money Slab for Modern U.S. Currency - Currency Holder

Price: