Wholesale Only
Service: 
800.575.4007

Item #: 724687
  • Guardhouse Holders#: 091037246875
  • Size: 32 mm ( L ) Color: Clear
  • Pieces Per Unit: 250
  • Units Per Case: 4
Retail: $145.60
Login required to order.
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In Same or Next Business Day.

32.7mm direct-fit Bulk Holder for One-Ounce Gold Eagles with large size exterior diameter coin capsules.

Guardhouse EvoCore Direct-Fit round holders are made of a virgin acrylic polymer. This high quality material ensures long-term crystal clear clarity.

The interior of the direct-fit round coin capsule will hold a dime snugly in a sealed chamber, but is also designed so that you can remove the contents if necessary.

The exterior dimensions are measured to industry standards for coin boxes and holders.

Direct-Fit Capsule Size Outside Dim Inside Dim Inside Depth Total Depth
DimeSmall30.917.911.374.5
CentSmall30.919.041.554.5
NickelSmall30.921.21.984.5
QuarterSmall30.924.261.774.5
Small DollarSmall30.926.492.034.5
Half DollarMedium36.2430.62.174.8
Large DollarLarge44.4538.12.95.7
Silver RoundLarge44.4539.42.955.7
Silver EagleLarge44.4540.582.955.7
Tenth Oz Gold EagleSmall30.916.51.284.5
Quarter Oz Gold EagleSmall30.921.991.84.5
Half Oz Gold EagleLarge44.45272.165.7
One Oz Gold EagleLarge44.4532.682.885.7
Extra Large CapsuleExtra Large51.5846.1735.7
1 Oz Silver BarBAR34.5x55.529.3x50.32.526.1

All sizes listed are in millimeters.

Recently Viewed Items:

1 oz Gold Eagle 32mm bulk Direct-Fit EvoCore coin holders 250 count box.

1 oz Gold Eagle 32mm bulk Direct-Fit EvoCore coin holders 250 count box.

Price:

United States 250th Anniversary Collection: 2026 Date & Mintmark Set (Burgundy)

United States 250th Anniversary Collection: 2026 Date & Mintmark Set (Burgundy)

Price:

2027 Red Book Price Guide of United States Coins, Spiral

2027 Red Book Price Guide of United States Coins, Spiral

Price:

Graded Trading Card Zipper Folio for 60 PSA Card Slabs - Charcoal

Graded Trading Card Zipper Folio for 60 PSA Card Slabs - Charcoal

Price:

Guide to Collecting the Canadian Coinage of Queen Elizabeth II

Guide to Collecting the Canadian Coinage of Queen Elizabeth II

Price:

Whitman Pocket Checklist of United States Coins: Dollars & ASE

Whitman Pocket Checklist of United States Coins: Dollars & ASE

Price: