Wholesale Only
Service: 
800.575.4007

Item #: 781626
  • Guardhouse Evocore#: 091037816269
  • Size: Guardhouse: Medium (M) Color: Clear
  • Sold Individually
  • Units Per Case: 100
Retail: $6.35
Login required to order.
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In Same or Next Business Day.

Guardhouse Evocore capsules offer premium protection and display tailored specifically for coins. Made from archival, scratch resistant acrylic (PMMA), they provide long-term protection against scratches, dust, and oils without yellowing.

The 30.6 mm direct-fit capsule is designed to hold US Half Dollars (Barber, Franklin, Kennedy, Seated, standard U.S. Commemoratives and Walking Liberty). Please note that these 30.6 mm direct-fit capsules are designed for uncirculated or mint-condition coins. Coins that are heavily circulated�with wear and tear may rattle or spin inside this capsule; for a precise fit on worn coins, the GuardHouse EvoCore Ring-Fit Coin Capsule Retail Card (30 mm) is highly recommended.

Direct-Fit Capsule Size Outside Dim Inside Dim Inside Depth Total Depth
DimeSmall30.917.911.374.5
CentSmall30.919.041.554.5
NickelSmall30.921.21.984.5
QuarterSmall30.924.261.774.5
Small DollarSmall30.926.492.034.5
Half DollarMedium36.2430.62.174.8
Large DollarLarge44.4538.12.95.7
Silver RoundLarge44.4539.42.955.7
Silver EagleLarge44.4540.582.955.7
Tenth Oz Gold EagleSmall30.916.51.284.5
Quarter Oz Gold EagleSmall30.921.991.84.5
Half Oz Gold EagleLarge44.45272.165.7
One Oz Gold EagleLarge44.4532.682.885.7
Extra Large CapsuleExtra Large51.5846.1735.7
1 Oz Silver BarBAR34.5x55.529.3x50.32.526.1

All sizes listed are in millimeters.

Overall Customer Rating of 2 Reviews:
review-star review-star review-star review-star review-star

Great company!

Rating:
review-star review-star review-star review-star review-star
Pros:
Cons:
I love my coin capsules. They are high-quality, the perfect size, and a great value. They arrived sooner than I expected and they were very well packaged. I will definitely order more products from Guardhouse in the future.

The best.

Rating:
review-star review-star review-star review-star review-star
Pros:
Cons:
Gaurdhouseholders are the best. My uncirculated coins look alot nicer in them - they are really crystal clear and your coins don't get stuck for life in them. Highly recommended.

Recently Viewed Items:

Guardhouse EvoCore Direct-Fit Coin Capsule Retail Pack (30.6 mm)

Guardhouse EvoCore Direct-Fit Coin Capsule Retail Pack (30.6 mm)

Price: