Wholesale Only
Service: 
800.575.4007

Item #: 781615
  • Guardhouse Evocore#: 091037816153
  • Size: 39 mm ( ) Color: Clear
  • Pieces Per Unit: 50
  • Units Per Case: 20
Retail: $33.50
Login required to order.
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In Same or Next Business Day.

Evocore 39mm direct-fit 50 packs for 1 oz silver rounds or 39mm casino chips

Evocore Silver Round Direct-Fit coin holders are designed to protect and display 39 mm silver rounds with a precise, secure fit. Made from high-quality acrylic, each capsule offers durable protection along with a crystal-clear view of both the obverse and reverse of the coin.

Precisely sized for the 39.4 mm diameter of a silver round, this direct-fit capsule holds the coin firmly in place without the need for rings or inserts. The two-piece design features a tight friction-fit closure, encapsulating the coin and helping guard against dust, handling, and environmental exposure.

With a 44.45 mm outer diameter (Large size), this capsule is fully compatible with Evocore display and storage systems, providing a clean, consistent presentation for your collection.

Direct-Fit Capsule Size Outside Dim Inside Dim Inside Depth Total Depth
DimeSmall30.917.911.374.5
CentSmall30.919.041.554.5
NickelSmall30.921.21.984.5
QuarterSmall30.924.261.774.5
Small DollarSmall30.926.492.034.5
Half DollarMedium36.2430.62.174.8
Large DollarLarge44.4538.12.95.7
Silver RoundLarge44.4539.42.955.7
Silver EagleLarge44.4540.582.955.7
Tenth Oz Gold EagleSmall30.916.51.284.5
Quarter Oz Gold EagleSmall30.921.991.84.5
Half Oz Gold EagleLarge44.45272.165.7
One Oz Gold EagleLarge44.4532.682.885.7
Extra Large CapsuleExtra Large51.5846.1735.7
1 Oz Silver BarBAR34.5x55.529.3x50.32.526.1

All sizes listed are in millimeters.

Size Quantity Oz Box Dims
18mm 50 6.77 5.25 x 7 x 1
19mm 50 6.77 5.25 x 7 x 1
21mm 50 5.64 5.25 x 7 x 1
24.3mm 50 6.53 5.25 x 7 x 1
26mm 50 5.15 5.25 x 7 x 1
30.6mm 50 11.50 6.25 x 8.75 x 1.5
38mm 50 12.70 7.5 x 9.75 x 1.25
39mm 50 12.42 7.5 x 9.75 x 1.25
40mm 50 12.42 7.5 x 9.75 x 1.25
Overall Customer Rating of 1 Reviews:
review-star review-star review-star review-star review-star
dallas

39mm

Rating:
review-star review-star review-star review-star review-star
Pros:
Cons:
Love this, they are a great fit.

Recently Viewed Items:

2027 Red Book Price Guide of United States Coins, Large Print

2027 Red Book Price Guide of United States Coins, Large Print

Price:

Collecting and Investing Strategies for Walking Liberty Half Dollars

Collecting and Investing Strategies for Walking Liberty Half Dollars

Price:

USA Cover Album Pages (Clear) - 2 Pockets

USA Cover Album Pages (Clear) - 2 Pockets

Price:

United States 250th Anniversary Collection: 2026 Date & Mintmark Set (Burgundy)

United States 250th Anniversary Collection: 2026 Date & Mintmark Set (Burgundy)

Price:

Washington Quarters - Crossing the Delaware & American Women Collections 2021-2025

Washington Quarters - Crossing the Delaware & American Women Collections 2021-2025

Price:

10 oz Canvas Money Bag - 8.5 x 14

10 oz Canvas Money Bag - 8.5 x 14

Price: