Wholesale Only
Service: 
800.575.4007

Item #: 724686
  • Guardhouse Holders#: 091037246868
  • Size: Guardhouse: Medium (M) Color: Clear
  • Pieces Per Unit: 250
  • Units Per Case: 4
Retail: $134.40
Login required to order.
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In Same or Next Business Day.
Items below are commonly purchased along with this item:
Item # Description Availability Qty Break Price Quantity
668578 21mm Evocore Bulk Pack Medium Foam Rings - 250 Pack
In Stock 1
668579 22mm Evocore Bulk Pack Medium Foam Rings - 250 Pack
In Stock 1
668581 24mm Evocore Bulk Pack Medium Foam Rings - 250 Pack
In Stock 1

Guardhouse Evocore capsules offer premium protection and display tailored specifically for coins. Made from archival, scratch-resistant premium acrylic (PMMA), they provide long-term protection against scratches, dust, and oils without yellowing.

Direct-Fit Capsule Size Outside Dim Inside Dim Inside Depth Total Depth
DimeSmall30.917.911.374.5
CentSmall30.919.041.554.5
NickelSmall30.921.21.984.5
QuarterSmall30.924.261.774.5
Small DollarSmall30.926.492.034.5
Half DollarMedium36.2430.62.174.8
Large DollarLarge44.4538.12.95.7
Silver RoundLarge44.4539.42.955.7
Silver EagleLarge44.4540.582.955.7
Tenth Oz Gold EagleSmall30.916.51.284.5
Quarter Oz Gold EagleSmall30.921.991.84.5
Half Oz Gold EagleLarge44.45272.165.7
One Oz Gold EagleLarge44.4532.682.885.7
Extra Large CapsuleExtra Large51.5846.1735.7
1 Oz Silver BarBAR34.5x55.529.3x50.32.526.1

All sizes listed are in millimeters.

#74286 Quantity Weight Dimensions
Box 250 1.72 lbs 7 X 1.875 X 2
Case 1000 7.45 lbs 1 1/2 X 8 X 9 1/2
Overall Customer Rating of 1 Reviews:
review-star review-star review-star review-star review-star

The product is great

Rating:
review-star review-star review-star review-star review-star
Pros:
Cons:
Cat Grace is the best.

Recently Viewed Items:

Guardhouse EvoCore Direct-Fit 250 Coin Capsules Bulk Box (30.6 mm)

Guardhouse EvoCore Direct-Fit 250 Coin Capsules Bulk Box (30.6 mm)

Price: