Wholesale Only
Service: 
800.575.4007

Item #: 724691
  • Guardhouse Holders#: 091037246912
  • Size: 1 oz Siver Bar Color: Clear
  • Pieces Per Unit: 250
  • Units Per Case: 4
Retail: $145.60
Login required to order.
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In Same or Next Business Day.

1 Ounce Silver Bar direct-fit Bulk Holder.

Guardhouse Evocore Direct-Fit holders are made of a virgin acrylic polymer. This high quality material ensures long-term crystal clear clarity.

The interior of the direct-fit round coin capsule will hold an 1 oz. Bar snugly in a sealed chamber, but is also designed so that you can remove the contents if necessary.

The exterior dimensions are measured to industry standards for coin boxes and holders.

Direct-Fit Capsule Size Outside Dim Inside Dim Inside Depth Total Depth
DimeSmall30.917.911.374.5
CentSmall30.919.041.554.5
NickelSmall30.921.21.984.5
QuarterSmall30.924.261.774.5
Small DollarSmall30.926.492.034.5
Half DollarMedium36.2430.62.174.8
Large DollarLarge44.4538.12.95.7
Silver RoundLarge44.4539.42.955.7
Silver EagleLarge44.4540.582.955.7
Tenth Oz Gold EagleSmall30.916.51.284.5
Quarter Oz Gold EagleSmall30.921.991.84.5
Half Oz Gold EagleLarge44.45272.165.7
One Oz Gold EagleLarge44.4532.682.885.7
Extra Large CapsuleExtra Large51.5846.1735.7
1 Oz Silver BarBAR34.5x55.529.3x50.32.526.1

All sizes listed are in millimeters.

#724691 Quantity Weight Dimensions
Box 250 3.25 lbs 15.625 X 11.75 X 2.25
Case 1000 14.3 lbs 15.16 X 11.22 X 10.24

Recently Viewed Items:

1 oz Silver Bar EvoCore holders. 250 Count Box

1 oz Silver Bar EvoCore holders. 250 Count Box

Price:

Mercury Dimes Folder 1916-1945

Mercury Dimes Folder 1916-1945

Price:

Guardhouse Glass-Top Box for Large Currency Holder

Guardhouse Glass-Top Box for Large Currency Holder

Price:

Evocore Foam Ring Capsule Retail Pack - 34mm

Evocore Foam Ring Capsule Retail Pack - 34mm

Price:

Paper Coin Envelope, Red - Qty: 500

Paper Coin Envelope, Red - Qty: 500

Price:

Edgar Marcus 2x6 Snap-Tite 5 Quarters - 25 per box

Edgar Marcus 2x6 Snap-Tite 5 Quarters - 25 per box

Price: